Chapters

Central Region

PRESIDENT:Eva Howell297 Willow Brook Lane, Bedford, PA 16693(814) 623-3035
VICE PRESNaomi Detwiler4272 Clover Creek Rd., Williamsburg, PA 16693(814) 832-2298
SEC/TREAS:H. Eugene Garner PO Box 405, 15359 Raystown Rd., James Creek, PA 16657-0405(814) 658-3591gar658@yahoo.com
PRESIDENT:Jeanne Morrison11 N Seasons Dr., Dillsburg, PA 17109(717) 432-2399jmmor3591@comcast.net
EXEC. V. P.:Howard W. Flot795 Scenic Cr., New Cumberland, PA 17070(717) 774-4846flot47@netzero.com
REC SEC:Sara C. Bender 264 Rutter Rd., Halifax, PA 17032(717) 896-3292auntsarab@comcast.net
TREASURER:Jan Moran621 Mallard Rd., Camp Hill, PA 17011(717) 763-5515moran.jan@verizon.net
PRES/TREASNancy Flair220 1/2 West Main St., Waynesboro, PA 17268(717) 765-4438NANNY_42@YAHOO.COM
VICE-PRES:Paul Miller190 Hunter's Lane, Chambersburg, PA 17201(717) 263-7481paullovestotravel@gmail.com
SECRETARY:Lena Rowe159 Coquina Sands Drive,Waynesboro, PA 17268(717) 749-7027rwlena@yahoo.com
TREASURER:Bonnie McMullen130 S. Edwards Ave., Chambersburg, PA 17202(717) 860-1605bonniemcmullen228@yahoo.com
PRESIDENT:Lester Litton 556 Maple Hollow Ln, Needmore, PA 17238(717) 294-3861
VICE PRES:James R Butts118 East Wood Street(717) 485-4639
SECRETARY:Debra Peck1446 Mountain Ridge Rd, Big Cove Tannary PA 17212(717) 485-5890debscove@yahoo.com
TREASURER: Barbara Fischer754 Fischer Rd., Warfordsburg, PA 17267(717) 294-3693go4fish@frontiernet.net
PRES/TREAS:Joan Matterness213 Sutherland Rd., Lancaster, PA 17603(717) 392-4906inojttam@verizon.net
VP/SECRETARY:Virgnia DiBernardino346 Valley Brook Dr., Lancaster, PA 17601(717) 569-7925ginnyd60@comcast.net
PRESIDENT:Ruth Lise100 Hawknest Way, Apt 912, Bellefonte, PA 16823(814) 237-3614Phyllis.McGarvey@gmail.com
SECOND V.P.Nancy Knoffsinger 1150 Zion Ridge Ave., Bellefonte, PA 16823 (814)-359-2442ruthie257@verizon.net
SECRETARY: Pat Hubler305 Belle Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827(814) 466-8712PHUBLER@VERIZON.NET
TREASURER:Mary Alice Miller172 W. Main St., Rebersburg, PA 16872(814) 349-5475mam1@psu.edu
PRESIDENT:Mike Kobus3 N. Meadow Court, Lewisburg, PA 17837(570)-524-0635mdk@dejazzd.com
SECOND V.P.David Barron217 Maple St., Danville, PA 17821(570)-275-0594dpbarron11@gmail.com
SECRETARY:Mark Reinard7 Fairway Drive, Selinsgrove, PA (570)-765-1750beachbumdel@yahoo.com
TREASURER:Sally Kobus3 N. Meadow Court, Lewisburg, PA 17837(570)-524-0635sabk@dejazzd.com

Northeast Region

PRESIDENT:Bill Hector PO Box 45, 5283 Main St., Brooklyn, PA 18813(570) 289-4755hector1947@yahoo.com
BRADFD VP:Bernice Landmesser20686 Route 114, Monroeton, PA 18832(570) 265-8812
SULLIVAN VP:Priscilla Lingenfelter 498 Farrells Road, Dushore, PA 18614(570) 928-8483
SUSQUEHANNA VPJohn Benio9777 SR 167, Montrose, PA 18801(570) 278-2380
SECRETARY:Cynthia Sims1899 ECHO BEACH RD, Towanda, PA 18848(570) 265-9678CYNTHIAS@EPIX.NET
TREASURER: Dianne Burman 1352 Plonski Rd., Thompson, PA 18465(570) 756-2525dbshirts@nep.net
PRESIDENT:John Adamsky 302 Grand Ave., Clarks Summit, PA 18411(570) 587-0119north1028@comcast.net
VICE PRES:John Adamsky302 Grand Ave., Clarks Summit, PA 18411(570) 587-0119north1028@comcast.net
SECRETARY:Helen Coggins705 Scott Road, Dickson City, PA 18519(570) 483-4576coggins134@comcast.net
TREASURER:Theodore Chrusch 1634 Lincoln Ave., Jermyn, PA 18433(570) 876-4044
PRESIDENT:William J. Dunn 1085 Oak Dr., Shavertown, PA 18704(570) 696-0556bjd1085@pa.metrocast.net
VICE PRES:Edmund Gryskiewicz481 W. State St., Larksville, PA 18634
SECRETARY:Jessie Olshefski131 Newport St., Glen Lyon, PA 18617(570) 736-6862
TREASURER:Robert Berkey41 E. Mt. Airy Rd., Shavertown, PA 18706(570) 696-2907bobber@epix.net
PRESIDENT:Thomas O'Neill203 Roosevelt St., Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972(570) 593-8261
VICE PRES:Jean M. Quirk504 Edwards Ave., Pottsville, PA 17902(570) 628-2815
SECRETARY:Vacant
TREASURER:John E. Quirk504 Edwards Ave., Pottsville, PA 17902(570) 628-2815jequirk1@verizon.net
PRESIDENT:David Simakaski454 Lakeside Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438(570) 226-2854dsimakaski@echoes.net
VICE PRES:Ernest Kannengiesser197 Bayly Road, Honesdale, PA 18443(570) 729-8338ekann@verizon.net
SECRETARY:Claudia LeVasseur12 Arrow Lane, Waymart, PA 18472(570) 937-9093angell25@socantel.net
TREASURER:Claudia LeVasseur12 Arrow Lane, Waymart, PA 18472(570) 937-9093angell25@socantel.net

Northwest Region

PRESIDENT:Barb Krauza 1015 Polk St, Erie, PA 16503(814) 459-5308kbplace-shopping@yahoo.com
VICE PRES:Ken Smith4561 Southern Dr., Erie, PA 16506(814) 836-9112kwddsmith@verizon.net
SECRETARY:Janet M. Kuhns7025 Kreider Rd., Fairview, PA 16415(814) 474-3029jkuhns2@roadrunner.com
TREASURER:Anita J Locanto631 Montroyale Dr., Erie, PA 16504(814) 825-8628anital789@yahoo.com
PRESIDENT:James Godlewski406 Treasure Lake, Dubois, PA 15801(570) 283-2011jwmol1@verizon.net
VICE PRES:Dick Magolis4077 State Route 36, Punxsutawney, PA 15767(814) 938-8825dcmagolis@yahoo.com
Secretary:Catherine Lott412 Albion Road, Punxsutawney, PA 15767(814) 938-4589ralott@comcast.net
Treasurer:Joseph Molitierno645 Greesock Rd., Punxsutawney, PA 15767(814) 938-9089jwmol1@verizon.net
PRESIDENT:Bill Burlingame 146 Lincoln St., Springboro, PA 16345(814) 587-2540burlws@windstream.net
VICE PRES:Scott H. Allen7658 Leach Rd., Conneaut Lake, PA 16316(814) 382-3657bad57@mdvl.net
SECR/TREAS:Kathryn W. Parks11054 Charles St., Meadville, PA 16335(814) 337-0673kwparks@zoominternet.net
PRESIDENT:Judith Gates8 Lafferty Hollow, Bradford, PA 16701(814) 368-6045gatesy72@verizon.net
VICE PRES:Phyllis CraleyPO Box 343, 145 Ice Mountain Rd., Coudersport, PA 16915(814) 274-7328pcraley@zitpmedia.net
SECRETARY:Diana L. Ewing9 Boyd St. P.O. Box 7251, Mt. Jewett, PA 16740(814) 778-5182ronaldpewing@comcast.net
TREASURER:George Barron417 Chase St., Kane, PA 16701(814) 837-7182gjbarronm@gmail.com
PRESIDENT:Sandra Minor19 Pine Rd., Grove City, PA 16127(724) 748-4141sminor@zoominternet.net
VICE PRES:Jeannette Jennings1777 Crescent Place, Hermitage, PA 16148(724) 342-7070jengary@roadrunner.com
MEMBERSHIP:DeWayne B. Greenlee1543 Garden Dr., Franklin, PA 16323(814) 437-5834deweybg@verizon,net
SECRETARY:Denise Weber-Gaiter1629 Sandy Lake Rd., Jackson Center, PA 16133(814) 786-9151grammy211@verizon.net
TREASURER:Richard Supak1537 Pittsburgh Rd., Franklin, PA 16323(814) 437-3385supak1537@yahoo.com
REPORTER:Gary Jennings1777 Crescent Place, Hermitage, PA 16148(724) 342-7070jengary@roadrunner.com
PRESIDENT:Kristine Johnson11 Prospect St., Warren, PA 16365(814) 726-7272ekpjohnson@gmail.com
VICE PRES:David Johnson11 Prospect St., Warren, PA 16365(716) 726-7272chaplaindejohnson@gmail.com
SECRETARY:Dianna Tremblay130 Duncan Blvd., Warren, PA 16365(814) 723-6373diannatremblay@yahoo.com
TREASURER:Wendy Mangini Carlson3857 Hemlock Rd., Warren, PA 16365(814) 726-1860wendycarlson@mail.sunyjcc.edu

Southeast Region

PRESIDENT:Patricia Taylor399 Landis Store Rd., Boyertown, PA 19606
VICE PRES:Michael Puglia2569 Mountain Rd., Hamburg, PA 19526(610) 562-9512mmpuglia@comcast.net
SECRETARY:Vacant(
TREASURER:Muriel Brookins210 Arthur Dr., Sinking Spring, PA 19607(215) 669-2943murielbrookins@comcast.net
PRESIDENT:John I. Kavanagh242 Crosshill Rd., Wynnewood PA 19086(610) 649-1252jkavsr@yahoo.com
VICE PRES:Ronald Weinstein2509 Parke Lane, Broomall, PA 19008(610) 353-1325ronaldnw@hotmail.com
SECRETARY:Cheryl Morrell284 N. Rolling Rd., Springfield, PA 19004(610) 558-5684cmorrell621@comcast.net
TREASURER:Joan Benedetti14 Valley Road, Drexel Hill, PA 19026(484) 904-8290jello1937@hotmail.com
CHESTER RepSara Warren1462 Blanford Ln, West Chester, PA 19380(610) 918-0910sawarrenmd@yahoo.com
PRESIDENT:Jude Vetrano60 Overlook Circle, Collegeville, PA 19426(610) 489-1020avjv@msn.com.com
VICE PRES:Ronnie McGuigan2415 Alan Rd., Norristown, PA 19401(610) 277-56170bruceandronnie@verizon.net.
SECRETARYMary Ann Martin362 w walnut stree, Pottstown, PA 19464(610) 327-86417martieXe@comcast.net
Corresp. SECVacant
TREASURERDoll Byrd925 Capitol Circle, East Norriton, PA 19403(610) 584-5035dbyrd1789@yahoo.com
PRESIDENT:Leon Cerullo 1836 Gladstone St., Philadelphia, PA 19145-3718(215) 755-1786
VICE PRES:Luticia Gary2223 Florey Lane, #G7, Roslyn, PA 19001(215) 572-7687lutiagary@verizon.net
SECRETARY:Evelyn Trent1418 E. Duval St., Philadelphia, PA 19138-1102(215) 924-7918eytdst@juno.com
TREASURER:Edward Finfer189 Harmony Court, Bensalem, PA 19020-3137(215) 244-1330edfinf@aol.com

Southwest Region

PRESIDENT:Marlene McClelland 816 Orchard St., Portage, PA 15946(814) 736-8318
VICE PRES:Melvin J. Fees612 Penn Ave., Cresson, PA 16630(814) 886-7169mjfees@yahoo.com
SECRETARY:Frances Skala137 Iron St., Johnstown, PA 15906(814) 535-4380
TREASURER:Bonnie Bernardy 2266 Sunshine Ave., Johnstown, AP 15905(814) 255-7888
PRESIDENT:Bill Creighton165 Ankney Rd., Shelocta, PA 15774(724) 354-2174billnbarb@windstream.net
VICE PRES:Andrew C. Browe65 Shady Dr., Indiana, PA 15701(724) 357-0919acbrowe@auxmail.iup.edu
SECRETARY:Georgetta Wallace257 S 2nd St., Indiana, PA 15701(724) 349-3277georgettewallace@yahoo.com
TREASURER:Richard Roberts1090 S. 6th St., Indiana, PA 15701(724) 465-5295rroberts@auxmail.iup.edu
PRESIDENT:Duane Brentzel203 Quail Dr., Greensburg, PA 15601(724) 834-5290dbrentzel@msn.com
VICE PRES:Tom Totin208 Old Meadow Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601(724) 836-1313jtotin208@comcast.net
REC. SECR:Mary Ann Taggart837 Mt. pleasant Rd., Greensburg, PA 15601(724) 834-1746mjeannette6@hotmail.com
TREASURER:Xina Matuza3264 Mayer Dr.; Murrysville, PA 15668(724) 327-0826XMATUZA@YAHOO.COM
PRESIDENT:Richard Guriel4327 Harlin Dr., Jefferson Hills, PA 15234(412) 653-6998Billweber11@verizon.net
VICE PRES:Ed Fedorchak223 Stevens Dr., Pittsburg, PA 15236(412) 653-3860FEDED223@COMCAST.NET
SECRETARY:Cynthia Simoni4009 Cloverlea St., Pittsburgh, PA 15227(412) 884-0246cynsim60@comcast.net
TREASURER:Georgia Manns 1510 Centennial St., McKeesport, PA 15132(412) 672-8708
PRESIDENT:Danny Conner419 Market St, Rockwood, PA 15557(814) 926-4293theconners5@comcast.net
VICE PRES:Bill Barrett623 Brisbain Lane, Enola, PA 17025(717) 395-7235pirates1960@comcast.net
SECRETARY:Hazel Hillegas328 Listie Rd., Friedens, PA 15541(814) 445-5425hazelh4@verizon.net
TREASURER:Carole Kolesko3324 Whistler Rd., Stoystown, PA 15563(814) 893-5676rkgt350@comcast.net